KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

approval-routing

Spanish translation: enrutamiento de aprobación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:approval-routing
Spanish translation:enrutamiento de aprobación
Entered by: María del Carmen Cerda

16:52 Oct 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: approval-routing
Incorporate business processes for documents with check-in and check-out, versioning, and approval-routing functionality
anablis
aprobación de enrutamiento
Explanation:

Incorporate business processes for documents with check-in and check-out, versioning, and approval-routing functionality
Incorporar procesos comerciales para documentos mediante funciones tales como registro de entradas y salidas, identificación de versiones y aprobación de enrutamiento.
Selected response from:

María del Carmen Cerda
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1aprobación de enrutamiento
María del Carmen Cerda
5...funcionalidad de aprobación y.enrutamiento...
Ramón Solá
4ruta de aprobaciónPeter Bagney


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ruta de aprobación


Explanation:
+


    Reference: http://www.calidad.com.mx/promo4.html
Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aprobación de enrutamiento


Explanation:

Incorporate business processes for documents with check-in and check-out, versioning, and approval-routing functionality
Incorporar procesos comerciales para documentos mediante funciones tales como registro de entradas y salidas, identificación de versiones y aprobación de enrutamiento.

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 457

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IlonaT
1 hr

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...funcionalidad de aprobación y.enrutamiento...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952