KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

LAN power

Spanish translation: alimentación LAN


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LAN power
Spanish translation:alimentación LAN
Entered by: Peter Bagney

17:00 Oct 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: LAN power
The phone will function with just one cable if LAN power is available
anablis
alimentación LAN
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2alimentación de red localrish
5potencial LAN
María del Carmen Cerda
4alimentación LANPeter Bagney


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alimentación LAN


Explanation:
+

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alimentación de red local


Explanation:
LAN = local area network

rish
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Bianchi
39 mins

agree  Patricia CASEY
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
potencial LAN


Explanation:
The phone will function with just one cable if LAN power is available
El teléfono funcionará con un solo cable si existe potencial LAN disponible.

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 457