KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

flush action

Spanish translation: acción de descarga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flush action
Spanish translation:acción de descarga
Entered by: Elías Sauza

22:06 Oct 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: flush action
control valves for pressurized flushing systems
BCB
acción de descarga
Explanation:
sin más contexto, eso
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3acción de descarga
Elías Sauza
5...acción de limpieza...
Ramón Solá
5de fluxómetro
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de fluxómetro


Explanation:
sistemas de fluxómetro


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
acción de descarga


Explanation:
sin más contexto, eso

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
0 min
  -> saludos albertov

agree  IlonaT
8 mins
  -> saludpos IIonaT

agree  Thierry LOTTE
10 mins
  -> saludos Thierry

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...acción de limpieza...


Explanation:
Another possibility since "flushing system" > "sistema de limpieza"...

HTH.

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952