KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

steam drip leg drain

Spanish translation: salida de condensado de vapor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:steam drip leg drain
Spanish translation:salida de condensado de vapor
Entered by: Henry Hinds

00:59 Oct 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: steam drip leg drain
Dentro de una lista de valvulas y su descripcion:
v5- Steam drip leg drain
Ruby Valdez
United States
salida de condensado de vapor
Explanation:
Hola Ruby
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...desdagüe de vapor condensado...
Ramón Solá
5salida de condensado de vapor
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
salida de condensado de vapor


Explanation:
Hola Ruby


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Gracias!

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...desdagüe de vapor condensado...


Explanation:
El vapor condensado es agua...

HTH.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-19 07:13:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Desagüe\", por favor.
Aún mejor: \"...de la condensación del vapor...\"

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952