KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

torque multiplier

Spanish translation: Multiplicador de par


15:02 Oct 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: torque multiplier
It is a tool
amazon
Spanish translation:Multiplicador de par
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Andrea Torre
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Multiplicador de par
Andrea Torre
5 +1multiplicador de par
Elías Sauza


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Multiplicador de par


Explanation:
Suerte!


    Reference: http://www.norbar.com/Catalogues/Multi_Spa.pdf
Andrea Torre
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 126
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Cuervo-Arango
3 hrs

agree  xxxmgonzalez
6 hrs

agree  LoreAC
7 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multiplicador de par


Explanation:
torque multiplier n
MECH ENG multiplicador de par m


    Routledge English Spanish Technical Dictionary
Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Cuervo-Arango
3 hrs
  -> saludos cordiales Carmen