KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

test runs

Spanish translation: pruebas operativas, pruebas de funcionamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:test runs
Spanish translation:pruebas operativas, pruebas de funcionamiento
Entered by: Martin Perazzo

10:47 Oct 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: test runs
Exclusions from supply:
all the raw materials, auxiliary and operating material for start-up and test runs
Magda Negrón
Venezuela
pruebas operativas, pruebas de funcionamiento
Explanation:
Son las pruebas que se realizan antes de la entrega.

Martín
Selected response from:

Martin Perazzo
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pruebas operativas, pruebas de funcionamientoMartin Perazzo
5 +1pruebasPeter Bagney


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pruebas


Explanation:
salvo que el contexto sea muy raro

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
15 mins
  -> gracias y buenos (tempranos) días

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pruebas operativas, pruebas de funcionamiento


Explanation:
Son las pruebas que se realizan antes de la entrega.

Martín

Martin Perazzo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 160
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
1 min

agree  Elías Sauza
2 mins

agree  LoreAC
2 hrs