KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

return

Spanish translation: regresar


01:54 Oct 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: return
i returned to barcelona
josh
Spanish translation:regresar
Explanation:
No need
Selected response from:

Gabriela Wolochwianski
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2regresé / volví/ he vuelto / regresado a BarcelonaJH Trads
5 +2regresar
Gabriela Wolochwianski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regresar


Explanation:
No need

Gabriela Wolochwianski
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 111
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza: regresé
4 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Atenea Acevedo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regresé / volví/ he vuelto / regresado a Barcelona


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mijangos
4 mins

agree  LoreAC
6 hrs