KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

sewer cleanout

Spanish translation: registro de alcantarilla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sewer cleanout
Spanish translation:registro de alcantarilla
Entered by: Jennifer Brinckmann

05:56 Oct 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: sewer cleanout
If you are on a septic system or cannot easily access your sewer clearout, do the following:
Jennifer Brinckmann
Mexico
...registro de la alcantarilla...
Explanation:
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Mil gracias... porque definitivamente no podía tratarse de la otra opción
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Son 'servicios de vaciado y limpieza'IlonaT
5...registro de la alcantarilla...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...registro de la alcantarilla...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
Mil gracias... porque definitivamente no podía tratarse de la otra opción

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Son 'servicios de vaciado y limpieza'


Explanation:
de pozos negros y fosas sépticas

si se trata de cloacas o alcantarillas, los servicios proporcionados pueden ser: la dilusión, el cribado, la filtración, la precipitación química, la sedimentación, etc.


IlonaT
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 247