KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Packaging List

Spanish translation: lista de empaque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:packaging list
Spanish translation:lista de empaque
Entered by: aivars

02:04 Oct 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Packaging List
Packaging List
The following items come with your SUPERplus.
„« This Quick Installation Guide
„« One 12 VDC power adapter
„« One supporting CD (includes a User's Guide and Support Notes)
„« One straight-through Ethernet cable
„« Two 2dBi Omni antennas
„« One console cable
„« Desktop holder



I'm not sure how to say "packaging list" in this context (a user's guide) lista de empaque??

thx
aivars
Argentina
lista de empaque
Explanation:
You got it.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13lista de empaque
Henry Hinds
5Lista de enviomunozl
5Lista de embalajexxxtrans4u
5contenidoIlonaT


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
lista de empaque


Explanation:
You got it.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julian Serna
1 min
  -> Gracias, Julián.

agree  Monica Colangelo: También en Argentina :)
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Trixie.

agree  Elías Sauza
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Elías.

agree  Rafa Lombardino
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Rafaela.

agree  Lila del Cerro: Este es el término usado SIEMPRE como parte de la documentación de importaciones y exportacionesm, al menos aquí en Uruguay.
13 mins
  -> Hasta el mero Río Bravo también... gracias, Lila.

agree  María Alejandra Funes: y tb "lista de detalle", aunque menos frecuente
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Ale.

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
36 mins
  -> Gracias, Luiroi.

agree  Patricia Lutteral
57 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

agree  MTK
4 hrs

agree  Ana-Maria Hulse
5 hrs

agree  Marva
5 hrs

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
13 hrs

agree  IlonaT
1 day16 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lista de embalaje


Explanation:
Another way of saying packaging.

Hope this helps,

Bye

xxxtrans4u
PRO pts in pair: 387

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contenido


Explanation:
packaging can be translated also as; paquete, caja (packet, box).
Creo que en este caso, lista del contenido o algo por el estilo se ajusta mejor

IlonaT
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 247

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lista de envio


Explanation:
Suerte,
Lany

munozl
United States
PRO pts in pair: 8