KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

developed circumference

Spanish translation: "circunferencia completa", "cincunferencia"


14:29 Oct 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: developed circumference
then it is first slit (in the so called "slitting line") to the width necessary to form the developed circumference
(se trata de tubos de acero soldados)
Magda Negrón
Venezuela
Spanish translation:"circunferencia completa", "cincunferencia"
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva de ayuda
Selected response from:

Keila
United States
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1"circunferencia completa", "cincunferencia"Keila
5circunferencia final
Fiona N�voa


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
circunferencia final


Explanation:
Suerte!

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"circunferencia completa", "cincunferencia"


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva de ayuda

Keila
United States
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 hr