KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Large scale dryers

Spanish translation: secadores/as industriales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Large scale dryers
Spanish translation:secadores/as industriales
Entered by: IlonaT

08:55 Oct 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Large scale dryers
lo he traducido por secadores en gran escala pero tb podria ser secadores a gran escala?
xxxc4rmen
secadores industriales
Explanation:
secadores/as industriales

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 09:53:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cepri.cl/neumann/es/home.html

http://www.lavaderosdiko.com.ar/industriales/110175/110175.h...
Selected response from:

IlonaT
United Kingdom
Grading comment
gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2secadores industrialesIlonaT
5Secadores de gran escala o secadores de alta capacidad.
ROLANDO A. HERNANDEZ
3 +2secadores de alta potencia
Hazel Whiteley
4 -1secadores a gran escala
Fiona N�voa


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
secadores de alta potencia


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a esto. Quizá sean secadores industriales.


    Reference: http://.
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Romero
19 mins

agree  Mariana Solanet
9 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
secadores a gran escala


Explanation:
mejor

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mariana Solanet: no es castellano, se trata de secadores de gran capacidad/tamaño, o industriales
8 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Secadores de gran escala o secadores de alta capacidad.


Explanation:
otra opción.

ROLANDO A. HERNANDEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
secadores industriales


Explanation:
secadores/as industriales

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 09:53:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cepri.cl/neumann/es/home.html

http://www.lavaderosdiko.com.ar/industriales/110175/110175.h...

IlonaT
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 247
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Solanet
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mariana

agree  Ramón Solá
20 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ramón