KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

spot frequency

Spanish translation: frecuencia puntual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spot frequency
Spanish translation:frecuencia puntual
Entered by: Egmont

10:43 Oct 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Radiotelecommunications
English term or phrase: spot frequency
" Nearly all applications use the spot frequency of 433.92MHz " Thanks!
Andrea Torre
Spain
frecuencia puntual
Explanation:
Maybe...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1frecuencia puntual
Egmont
5la frecuencia dada de 433.92...Verónica Dolan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la frecuencia dada de 433.92...


Explanation:
ya esta previamente programado en esa frecuencia y si no uno la cambia. al menos eso es lo que entiendo por lo poco que pusiste de contexto suerte vd

Verónica Dolan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 30

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frecuencia puntual


Explanation:
Maybe...


    Reference: http://yourdictionnary.com
    Reference: http://britannica.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ramón...:-)