KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

user account

Spanish translation: cuenta de usuario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:user account
Spanish translation:cuenta de usuario
Entered by: IlonaT

21:10 Oct 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: user account
rights held by their user account
IlonaT
United Kingdom
cuenta de usuario
Explanation:
así se llama

saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Alfredo
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3cuenta de usuario
Alfredo Gonzalez
5cuentahabienteanuba
5cuenta del usuario
Valentín Hernández Lima
4cuenta de usuario
María del Carmen Cerda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cuenta de usuario


Explanation:
así se llama

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Alfredo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter
2 mins

agree  Matthew Rosencrance
19 mins

agree  Betina Frisone
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuenta del usuario


Explanation:
Hardly any doubt!

Cheerio,

Val

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuenta de usuario


Explanation:
rights held by their user account
derechos detentados en virtud de su cuenta de usuario

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 457

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuentahabiente


Explanation:
esto se oye más natural en español

anuba
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 19