KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

growing

Spanish translation: creciente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:growing
Spanish translation:creciente
Entered by: Peter Bagney

22:29 Oct 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: growing
there are ever growing demands on the tools' mechanical properties
xxxc4rmen
crecientes
Explanation:
demandas crecientes
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5las propiedades mecánicas de las herramientas son sometidas a esfuerzos cada vez mayores
Valentín Hernández Lima
5crecientesPeter Bagney


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crecientes


Explanation:
demandas crecientes

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429
Grading comment
gracias

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
las propiedades mecánicas de las herramientas son sometidas a esfuerzos cada vez mayores


Explanation:
..I felt you were still around...

Good night now!

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912