KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

rackable

Spanish translation: Apilable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rackable
Spanish translation:Apilable
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

04:31 Oct 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Containers
English term or phrase: rackable
The RackBox is a rackable and collapsible pallet box designed to protect, store and carry a variety of bulk products, parts and raw material.
Myrna
Apilable
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Apilable
Monica Colangelo
5estibable
María del Carmen Cerda
5...compartimentable...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Apilable


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtrans4u
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  elizabetta
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Elizabetta

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...compartimentable...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estibable


Explanation:
estibar poner uno encima de otro

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 457