KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

200,000 times

Spanish translation: doscientas mil veces


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:200,000 times
Spanish translation:doscientas mil veces
Entered by: Luis Arri Cibils

04:34 Oct 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: 200,000 times
It has a rigid triple-wall plastic sleeve with living hinges bendable for up to 200,000 times
Myrna
doscientas mil veces
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Luis Arri Cibils
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2doscientas mil veces
Luis Arri Cibils
5doblables hasta por 200,000 veces
María del Carmen Cerda
4 +1que pueden curvarse/girar hasta 200.000 veces
Lila del Cerro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
doscientas mil veces


Explanation:
+

Luis Arri Cibils
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 619
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anuba
1 hr

agree  Marcela Berenguer
9 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que pueden curvarse/girar hasta 200.000 veces


Explanation:
HTH

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 665

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aida GarciaPons: doblar tmb?
5 mins
  -> Gracias. Quizás; sinceramente no sé que "hacen" las bisagras,

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
doblables hasta por 200,000 veces


Explanation:
Las bisagras sólo se doblan

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 457