KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

drop panels

Spanish translation: paneles/particiones abatibles


04:43 Oct 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / plastic containers features
English term or phrase: drop panels
available with drop panels, split sleeves and steel wire reinforced walls...
Rodrigo Resuche
Argentina
Spanish translation:paneles/particiones abatibles
Explanation:
Abatibles quiere decir que se desprenden, normalmente hacia abajo, no que se "abren".
Selected response from:

Herman Vilella
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1paneles/particiones abatiblesHerman Vilella
5 +1panel/secciones removibles/desprendiblesxxxtrans4u


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
panel/secciones removibles/desprendibles


Explanation:
panel-panel, secciones
drop- desprendibles, removibles

removible-que se puede remover, alejar, quitar.

Hope this helps.


xxxtrans4u
PRO pts in pair: 387

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anuba
1 hr

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paneles/particiones abatibles


Explanation:
Abatibles quiere decir que se desprenden, normalmente hacia abajo, no que se "abren".

Herman Vilella
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
10 mins