KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

returnable interior packaging system

Spanish translation: juego de embalaje interior retornable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:returnable interior packaging system
Spanish translation:juego de embalaje interior retornable
Entered by: Herman Vilella

19:03 Oct 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Containers
English term or phrase: returnable interior packaging system
As a manufacturer of delicate, high-quality products it makes sense to carefully plan and design your returnable interior packaging system.
Myrna
juego de embalaje interior retornable
Explanation:
Juego is set, "Sistema" would be an exaggeration.
Selected response from:

Herman Vilella
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sistema de envase retornable interiorRaffaella Juan
5 +3juego de embalaje interior retornableHerman Vilella


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
juego de embalaje interior retornable


Explanation:
Juego is set, "Sistema" would be an exaggeration.

Herman Vilella
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 mins

agree  andy37
8 hrs

agree  Ramón Solá
10 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sistema de envase retornable interior


Explanation:
El Eurodicautom traduce "returnable packaging" con "envase retornable". Yo pienso que el sistema es interior en cuanto no encuentro ningun caso en el cual este término aparece tal como es en el Internet.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
Raffaella Juan
PRO pts in pair: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Alejandra Funes
1 min

agree  Egmont: ...too!
22 mins

agree  Andrea Ali: (sistema de)envase interior retornable? Creo que ese orden es mejor :)
3 hrs