KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

schedule errors

Spanish translation: errores de programa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:schedule errors
Spanish translation:errores de programa
Entered by: Raffaella Juan

19:53 Oct 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / website promotion
English term or phrase: schedule errors
Manual checking, on the other hand, whilst removing all spam-related problems and schedule errors, does involve lengthy and costly manpower.

En un documento sobre promoción de sitios web. Esta parte trata de cómo comprobar el ranking manualmente y no mediante programas informáticos.

Muchas gracias.

Maria José

 
Maria Asis
Spain
errores de programa
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Raffaella Juan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4errores de programaRaffaella Juan
5errores de itinerario
María del Carmen Cerda
3baremo, sistema de valoración
Miquel


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
errores de programa


Explanation:
.

Raffaella Juan
PRO pts in pair: 60
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 mins

agree  Patricia CASEY
1 hr

agree  Begoña Yañez
3 hrs

agree  anuba
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
baremo, sistema de valoración


Explanation:
el sistema empleado para cuantificar. En ningún caso creo que se hable de eliminar errores de un programa informático

Miquel
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 578

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
errores de itinerario


Explanation:
Para evitar la ambigüedad de programación

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 457