KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

wait until noon

Spanish translation: Espera/espere hasta el mediodía


15:32 Oct 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: wait until noon
trying to talk to someone
Spanish translation:Espera/espere hasta el mediodía
Explanation:
o también: Aguarda/aguarde...
Selected response from:

Juan Carlstein
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Espera/espere hasta el mediodíaJuan Carlstein
5 +5espérate hasta mediodíaPeter Bagney


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
espérate hasta mediodía


Explanation:
así te debe valer

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro: Or espera/espere (familiar/formal).
4 mins

agree  Brigit
20 mins

agree  Egmont
22 mins

agree  mirta: espera me parece mejor
45 mins

agree  Tail
9 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Espera/espere hasta el mediodía


Explanation:
o también: Aguarda/aguarde...

Juan Carlstein
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 201
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marva
35 mins

agree  CNF
2 hrs

agree  María del Carmen Cerda
4 hrs

agree  Andrea Ali
5 hrs

agree  Tail
8 hrs

agree  xxxinesrubio
1 day1 hr

agree  Georgetina Meyer Kirkland
1 day4 hrs

agree  LoreAC
2 days19 hrs