KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Projector & Thermometer alarm clock

Spanish translation: Despertador con termómetro y proyector


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Projector & Thermometer alarm clock
Spanish translation:Despertador con termómetro y proyector
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

18:38 Oct 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Manual de instrcciones de una despertador
English term or phrase: Projector & Thermometer alarm clock
Instruction Manual
Projector & Thermometer alarm clock
Guillermo de la Puerta
Despertador con termómetro y proyector
Explanation:
Entiendo que el "proyector" proyecta la información del despertador sobre una pared, etc.
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos :-))wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Es lo que sugiere Edling
Lila del Cerro
2 +1Despertador con termómetro y proyectorxxxEDLING


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Despertador con termómetro y proyector


Explanation:
Entiendo que el "proyector" proyecta la información del despertador sobre una pared, etc.

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos :-))wildlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro: Agrego aparte una referencia.
5 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Es lo que sugiere Edling


Explanation:
Agrego esta referencia porque se self-explaining:

Time Projector Clock Radio - www.shoplifestyle.com
... projects passage of time on your ceiling! # TP429 - Time Projector Clock Radio - Now only: $29.95 $19.95 Order now On sale ... night light. Measures 5" square x 2"D. # TP429 - Time Projector Clock Radio - Now only: $29.95 $19.95 Order now On sale ...
Description: Time Projector Clock Radio - Better than counting sheep! Clock radio projects passage of time on your ceiling!

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 665