KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

and gets into it once again

Spanish translation: y regrese de nuevo al mismo (es decir, al rango)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and gets into it once again
Spanish translation:y regrese de nuevo al mismo (es decir, al rango)
Entered by: Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)

20:39 Oct 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Instrucciones de un despertador
English term or phrase: and gets into it once again
THERMOMETER


To stop the Alert, press any key.The beeping stops but the Alert function keeps working (Alert flashing). It wil beep again when the temperature gets out of the range (-3-1C) and gets into it once again
Guillermo de la Puerta
y regrese de nuevo al mismo (es decir, al rango)
Explanation:
Así lo entiendo... suerte
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5volverá a sonar nuevamente cuando la temperatura salga del rango y cuando vuelva nuevamente al ...Verónica Dolan
4y regrese de nuevo al mismo (es decir, al rango)
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y regrese de nuevo al mismo (es decir, al rango)


Explanation:
Así lo entiendo... suerte

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)) wildlp

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
volverá a sonar nuevamente cuando la temperatura salga del rango y cuando vuelva nuevamente al ...


Explanation:
... rango sonará una vez más.

Verónica Dolan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 30