KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

"BEST-BREED SOLUTIONS"

Spanish translation: soluciones especializadas (verticales, profundizadas)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"BEST-BREED SOLUTIONS"
Spanish translation:soluciones especializadas (verticales, profundizadas)
Entered by: Refugio

17:37 Dec 31, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: "BEST-BREED SOLUTIONS"
CONSULTING EXPERTISE IN VERTICAL MARKETING TO ASSIST TRANSFORMING BUSINESS PRACTISES AND INDUSTRIES WITH BEST-BREED SOLUTIONS
ANA BALANI
soluciones especializadas (verticales, profundizadas)
Explanation:
For highly integrated organizations, the best multi-tier CRM strategy may be a stepped installation of a standard backbone CRM solution supplemented by best-of-breed solutions as needed by specific market segments and channels.

There is a distinction made between backbone solutions (of broad applicability) and best-of-breed (best-breed) solutions (which have deep applicability to specific problems)
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3soluciones especializadas (verticales, profundizadas)Refugio
4mejores soluciones
Gabriela Lozano
2 +2Las soluciones mejor concebidasxxxEDLING


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Las soluciones mejor concebidas


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Peter Bagney
50 mins
  -> Gracias

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mejores soluciones


Explanation:
espero te sirva
gabriela

Gabriela Lozano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 345

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
soluciones especializadas (verticales, profundizadas)


Explanation:
For highly integrated organizations, the best multi-tier CRM strategy may be a stepped installation of a standard backbone CRM solution supplemented by best-of-breed solutions as needed by specific market segments and channels.

There is a distinction made between backbone solutions (of broad applicability) and best-of-breed (best-breed) solutions (which have deep applicability to specific problems)

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza: qué más se puede pedir...
14 mins
  -> Thank you, Elías

agree  Jesús Marín Mateos
6 hrs

agree  LoreAC
6 days