KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

classwork

Spanish translation: trabajo en clase


17:23 Jan 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: classwork
gg
Dan
Spanish translation:trabajo en clase
Explanation:
En oposición al homework que sería la tarea.
Suerte
Vanina
Selected response from:

Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12trabajo en clase
Vanina Ricciardelli
5 +1tarea escolar
cruzacalles
5tarea
William Stein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tarea


Explanation:
It would help to have more context.

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
trabajo en clase


Explanation:
En oposición al homework que sería la tarea.
Suerte
Vanina

Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 302
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Bagney
19 mins

agree  Monica Colangelo
21 mins

agree  Patricia CASEY
22 mins

agree  Andrea Ali
49 mins

agree  Refugio: Perfecto, e incluye trabajo escrito y oral
1 hr

agree  xxxEDLING: En España podrí ser también "trabajo de clase"
2 hrs

agree  mónica alfonso
3 hrs

agree  lolamar
5 hrs

agree  Ramón Solá: De acuerdo con EDLING... También en Cuba...
12 hrs

agree  Worklog: También de acuerdo con EDLING... :-)
13 hrs

agree  Egmont
16 hrs

agree  LoreAC
5 days

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tarea escolar


Explanation:
classwork > tarea escolar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-03 00:50:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Work done for a classroom or other educational environment.

cruzacalles
United States
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
47 mins