KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

vertical multistage pumps

Spanish translation: bombas verticales de varias etapas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vertical multistage pumps
Spanish translation:bombas verticales de varias etapas
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

16:42 Jan 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / bombas verticales
English term or phrase: vertical multistage pumps
The SSV series pumps are vertical multistage pumps.
The initials of the model are in the order and on the rating plate
Guillermo de la Puerta
bombas verticales de varias etapas
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3bombas verticales de varias etapas
Elías Sauza
5Bombas multietapas verticalesPatricia CASEY
5bombas verticales (de) multietapas
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bombas verticales de varias etapas


Explanation:
saludos


    Reference: http://www.hidromecanica.com.ar/fabri.htm
Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  outlier
4 mins
  -> saludos outlier

agree  xxxForna
24 mins

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bombas verticales (de) multietapas


Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-03 16:52:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.aiguapres-saer.com/productos/saer.html

http://www.vde.com.mx/espa.htm


    Reference: http://www.watertanks.com/images/pdf/watertankscom-goulds-in...
    Reference: http://www.mhmecanicas.com/b6.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 179

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bombas multietapas verticales


Explanation:
Confirmado!

Saludos!

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 567