KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

in-line round flanged ports

Spanish translation: orificios redondos embridados en línea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-line round flanged ports
Spanish translation:orificios redondos embridados en línea
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

17:07 Jan 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / bombas verticales de varias etapas
English term or phrase: in-line round flanged ports
Initials refered to the main characteristics of the bombs :

T = Three-phase
4 = 4 poles version
15 = motor power on KW x 10
F = in-line round flanged ports
Guillermo de la Puerta
orificios redondos embridados en línea
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias :-) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3orificios redondos embridados en línea
Elías Sauza
5lumbreras embridadas redondas, en líneaxxxForna


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
orificios redondos embridados en línea


Explanation:
saludos


    Reference: http://www.lehide.com/bombas/centrifugas/eline.htm
Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
Gracias :-) wildlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso: o 'puertos redondos...'
7 mins
  -> gracias por la aportación Mónica

agree  two2tango
40 mins
  -> saludos cordiales

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> saludos Alberto

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lumbreras embridadas redondas, en línea


Explanation:
si tienen presión, son lumbreras.



xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695