KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

the most competitive environments

Spanish translation: en los entornos más competitivos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the most competitive environments
Spanish translation:en los entornos más competitivos
Entered by: Peter Bagney

09:32 Jan 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: the most competitive environments
We have an extremely efficient production infrastructure which is capable of performing in the most competitive environments.
Asesh Ray
India
en los entornos más competitivos
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2en los entornos más competitivosPeter Bagney
5en los mercados más competitivosxxxForna


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en los entornos más competitivos


Explanation:
hth

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Hayes: sí, o "medios" según el contexto
2 mins

agree  Egmont
52 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en los mercados más competitivos


Explanation:
Una sugerencia

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695