KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

snapshot

Spanish translation: visión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:snapshot
Spanish translation:visión
Entered by: Peter Bagney

09:34 Jan 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: snapshot
A brief snapshot of how we do it.
Asesh Ray
India
visión
Explanation:
not "foto" in this context (unless it is indeed a photograph)
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2visiónPeter Bagney
5panorámica rápidaxxxForna
4instantáneaLQA Russian


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
visión


Explanation:
not "foto" in this context (unless it is indeed a photograph)

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  LoreAC
2 days5 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
panorámica rápida


Explanation:
Routledge Dictionary

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instantánea


Explanation:
~

LQA Russian
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 12