KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

single wheel unit assembly

Spanish translation: conjunto de una sola rueda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:single wheel unit assembly
Spanish translation:conjunto de una sola rueda
Entered by: Elías Sauza

15:24 Jan 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: single wheel unit assembly
translation of a list of drawings received by ABS
Eloisa
conjunto de una sola rueda
Explanation:
sería mejor si mencionaras el tipo de equipo
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4conjunto de una sola rueda
Elías Sauza
5 +1ABScharlesink
5ABS = Asset-Backet Alertxxxdawn39
4montaje de la unidad de una sola ruedaxxxdawn39


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
conjunto de una sola rueda


Explanation:
sería mejor si mencionaras el tipo de equipo

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herman Vilella: ABS is involved in so many wide-ranging and complex projects that if you would let us know more we could help you a lot.
38 mins
  -> cierto, Herman, a veces esperan que en ProZ adivinemos...

agree  johnclaude: third time charm?
1 hr

agree  xxxdawn39: aunque es difícil con tan pocos datos. Elías, puse abajo otra opción (ya elegida la tuya) y lo que pienso que es ABS. Un saludo :D
5 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ABS


Explanation:
por favor, siempre escribe el significado de los acrónimos, ABS en Acronym Finder tiene más de 60 significados

charlesink
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdawn39: Carlos, he puesto en mi segunda ventanita lo que creo que es ABS. Un saludo y Feliz 2003 :D
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
montaje de la unidad de una sola rueda


Explanation:
Servicios Naúticos:Soporte Técnico:
"...luego se monta la rueda y se fija la unidad al pedestal..."
Un saludo


    Reference: http://www.serviciosnauticos.com/07/pilotos.htm
xxxdawn39
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1846

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ABS = Asset-Backet Alert


Explanation:
"...received by ABS..."
e-mail delivery of Asset-Backet Alert
Supongo que es ésto, amigos...
Un saludo.


    Reference: http://www.abalert.com/Public/Newsletter/FAQ/index.cfm
xxxdawn39
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1846