KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

machinery space piping diagram

Spanish translation: diagrama de tuberías del área de maquinaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:machinery space piping diagram
Spanish translation:diagrama de tuberías del área de maquinaria
Entered by: Elías Sauza

15:25 Jan 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: machinery space piping diagram
translation of a list of drawings received by ABS
Eloisa
diagrama de tuberías del área de maquinaria
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5diagrama de tuberías del área de maquinaria
Elías Sauza
4plano espacial de tuberías de equiposHerman Vilella


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
diagrama de tuberías del área de maquinaria


Explanation:
+

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
3 mins
  -> Feliz 2003 María Luisa

agree  xxxdawn39
25 mins
  -> saludos dawn39

agree  Patricia CASEY
29 mins
  -> ¡hola Patricia!

agree  Valentín Hernández Lima
42 mins
  -> gracias Val

agree  LoreAC
1 day23 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plano espacial de tuberías de equipos


Explanation:
It's one of those computer-assisted diagrams setting forth in minute detail, allowing for no wastage and minimum modifications and clippings, the different paths, bends, fits, inlets and outlets of pipes and other conduits in a roomfull of equipment, mostly machinery. Is this a shipyard-related text, or perhaps a power-station design? More context would help a lot.

Herman Vilella
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531