KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Motor brushes. Brush clip. Brush cover.

Spanish translation: Escobillas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Motor brushes
Spanish translation:Escobillas
Entered by: AlwaysMoving

15:54 Jan 6, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Motor brushes. Brush clip. Brush cover.
Parts manual.
m. niemela
Escobillas
Explanation:
Motor Brushes= Escobillas
Selected response from:

AlwaysMoving
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Escobillas
AlwaysMoving
3escobillas/sujetador/tapa
Elías Sauza


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Escobillas


Explanation:
Motor Brushes= Escobillas

AlwaysMoving
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
23 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
escobillas/sujetador/tapa


Explanation:
creo que se trata de la escobilla del distribuidor del sistema eléctrico de vehículos de motor


    Reference: http://rcvehicles.about.com/library/rc101graphics/brushes02....
Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985