KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Non authoritative information

Spanish translation: Respuesta no autoritativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Non authoritative information
Spanish translation:Respuesta no autoritativa
Entered by: Rick Henry

14:03 Jan 7, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Non authoritative information
IT field

· Non Authoritative information provided in the meta information in the entity header.rnHTTP Status Code: 203.
SpanBackOffice
Argentina
Respuesta no autoritativa
Explanation:
is what Microsoft's glossaries use.

HTH
Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Thank you

www.spanishbackoffice.com
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2información no preceptivaSusana Melguizo
4 +1información no fidedigna
Pablo Dal Monte
4Respuesta no autoritativa
Rick Henry
3 +1Información no autorizadaGabriela De Seta


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Información no autorizada


Explanation:
Información no-autoritaria

Gabriela De Seta
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Campos
4 mins

neutral  Pablo Dal Monte: La información no puede ser autoritaria.
5 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
información no preceptiva


Explanation:
OWN EXP.

Susana Melguizo
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Eusebio Abasolo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
información no fidedigna


Explanation:
No he tenido tiempo de verificar si es lo que usa Microchoft

Pablo Dal Monte
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio V.
4 hrs
  -> Gracias don José

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Respuesta no autoritativa


Explanation:
is what Microsoft's glossaries use.

HTH
Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291
Grading comment
Thank you

www.spanishbackoffice.com