KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Push message / unconfirmed push

Spanish translation: mensaje de inserción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:push message
Spanish translation:mensaje de inserción
Entered by: José Cavalcante

22:21 Jan 7, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Mobile
English term or phrase: Push message / unconfirmed push
The MMS Client supports the receipt of Multimedia notification (Push Message) for incoming messages, over unconfirmed push.
José Cavalcante
Brazil
mensaje de inserción / inserción no confirmada
Explanation:
término oficial de Microsoft.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 23:43:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.eu.microsoft.com/spain/download/ technet/implementacion.doc
Selected response from:

nimrodtran
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3mensaje push 7 push no confirmado
Patricia Posadas
5mensaje de inserción / inserción no confirmada
nimrodtran


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mensaje push 7 push no confirmado


Explanation:
ver mensaje push. www.hipertelefono.com/nokia3410.html

ver oush no confirmado. greco.dit.upm.es/~encarna/doctorado/trabajos00/PresentacionWAP/tsld015.htm

A veces se pone PUSH todo en mayúsculas...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-07 22:38:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

el \"7\" es una errata, era \" / \"

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 606

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armando Pattroni
2 mins

agree  Sonsoles Marín: muy bien
1 hr

agree  Gabriela De Seta
17 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mensaje de inserción / inserción no confirmada


Explanation:
término oficial de Microsoft.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 23:43:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.eu.microsoft.com/spain/download/ technet/implementacion.doc

nimrodtran
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 969
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!