KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Dos términos...

Spanish translation: Transportador Calentado Circunferencialmente-- carcasa escariadora ajustable a diversos modelos


05:55 Jan 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Belt conveyors
English term or phrase: Dos términos...
...que son: Girth Heated Conveyor y one style ream wrapper

3. Manufacturing (conveyor belts)
If your Girth Heated Conveyor does not contain all of the operator controls shown in this addendum, keep in mind that it was designed for use with more than one style ream wrapper
Emilio Gironda
Spanish translation:Transportador Calentado Circunferencialmente-- carcasa escariadora ajustable a diversos modelos
Explanation:
la calefaccion puede ser longitudinal o circunferencial y a su ves continua, etc.
La carcasa escariadora se encarga de limpiar el fin de cinta.
Selected response from:

Eusebio Abasolo
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cinta transportadora calefaccionada/calentada; empaquetadora de resmascharlesink
5 +1Transportador Calentado Circunferencialmente-- carcasa escariadora ajustable a diversos modelos
Eusebio Abasolo


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cinta transportadora calefaccionada/calentada; empaquetadora de resmas


Explanation:
If your Girth Heated Conveyor does not contain all of the operator controls shown in this addendum, keep in mind that it was designed for use with more than one style ream wrapper

Si su cinta transportadora calefaccionada no contiene ... tenga en cuenta que ha sido diseñada para ser utilizada con más de un tipo de empaquetadora de resmas



    Malgorn Technical Dictionary and my experience as engineer
charlesink
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  johnclaude
21 mins

agree  Herman Vilella: Correct. Resma is a standard 500-page pack of paper loose leafs (equivalent to "conjunto de veinte manos de papel").
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Transportador Calentado Circunferencialmente-- carcasa escariadora ajustable a diversos modelos


Explanation:
la calefaccion puede ser longitudinal o circunferencial y a su ves continua, etc.
La carcasa escariadora se encarga de limpiar el fin de cinta.


    Reference: http://www.artaun.com
Eusebio Abasolo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 340

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: right!
12 hrs