KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Periodic Pull

Spanish translation: encuesta periódica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Periodic Pull
Spanish translation:encuesta periódica
Entered by: Fabian Luttman

11:55 Jan 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / e-mail application
English term or phrase: Periodic Pull
I do not have much context. The text is about an email application for a Pocket PC. Thank you all.
J. Calzado
encuesta periódica
Explanation:
se refiere al chequeo periódico para recolectar los posibles email que haya... ese proceso se llama "pulling"
Selected response from:

Fabian Luttman
Canada
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Recogida periodicadiego asensio
4 +2encuesta periódica
Fabian Luttman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Recogida periodica


Explanation:
Of the e-mails recieved.
luck

diego asensio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxForna
17 mins

agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps: otra opcion: recuperacion periodica, suerte!
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
encuesta periódica


Explanation:
se refiere al chequeo periódico para recolectar los posibles email que haya... ese proceso se llama "pulling"

Fabian Luttman
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 134
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara: si, es el término usado en ingeniería
39 mins
  -> Gracias Ernesto!

agree  Sandra Bonilla
5 hrs
  -> Gracias!