KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

filler strip

Spanish translation: tira de masilla o de material de relleno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filler strip
Spanish translation:tira de masilla o de material de relleno
Entered by: Patricia CASEY

14:44 Jan 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: filler strip
Es un tipo de relleno que se coloca entre paneles, o entre el techo y los paneles.
Marva
tiras de masilla o de material de relleno
Explanation:
Saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 14:55:38 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias!!! ;-D
Selected response from:

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tira de relleno
Elías Sauza
4tiras de masilla o de material de rellenoPatricia CASEY


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tira de relleno


Explanation:
una opción

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiras de masilla o de material de relleno


Explanation:
Saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 14:55:38 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias!!! ;-D

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 567