KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

wire-form

Spanish translation: forma de alambre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wire-form
Spanish translation:forma de alambre
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

21:42 Jan 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / industry
English term or phrase: wire-form
to be put in a rail on a cabinet
aralg
forma de alambre
Explanation:
Se trata de un alambre al que se le dá una forma específica.
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1forma de alambre
Ernesto de Lara
3cesto de hilos
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cesto de hilos


Explanation:
tal vez

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099
Grading comment
It is not applicable when having both words together.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: It is not applicable when having both words together.

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
forma de alambre


Explanation:
Se trata de un alambre al que se le dá una forma específica.


    Reference: http://www.masterspring.com/fr_wireforms.htm
Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5831
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 day19 hrs