KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

quick lock latch

Spanish translation: trabas / broches / seguros / cerrojos de cierre rápido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quick lock latch
Spanish translation:trabas / broches / seguros / cerrojos de cierre rápido
Entered by: anavon

08:19 Jan 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: quick lock latch
caja de herramientas que posee 3 'quick lock latches...'
Jeannette Koppel
Israel
trabas / broches / seguros / cerrojos de cierre rápido
Explanation:
Eurodicautom
Selected response from:

anavon
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Pestillo de cerrado rápido
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
5 +1trabas / broches / seguros / cerrojos de cierre rápido
anavon


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Pestillo de cerrado rápido


Explanation:
Espero le sirva


Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094
Grading comment
pestillo es para puerta, creo. gracias por su amable ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: D'accordo! ¶:^)
26 mins
  -> Gracias Oso!

agree  xxxEDLING
1 hr
  -> Muy amable EDLING!

agree  mayday
3 hrs
  -> Muy agradecida mayday!

agree  johnclaude: de "cierre" rápido
3 hrs
  -> Mi agradecimiento johnclaude
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: pestillo es para puerta, creo. gracias por su amable ayuda

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trabas / broches / seguros / cerrojos de cierre rápido


Explanation:
Eurodicautom

anavon
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 74
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio V.
8 hrs
  -> Gracias José!