KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

loop

Spanish translation: circuito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loop
Spanish translation:circuito
Entered by: filibus

18:10 Jan 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: loop
Connect all refrigerant loop components as quickly as possible
filibus
Conecte todos los componentes del circuito de refrigerante lo más rápido posible...
Explanation:
Forna
Selected response from:

xxxForna
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Conecte todos los componentes del circuito de refrigerante lo más rápido posible...xxxForna
4componentes de acoplamiento
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
componentes de acoplamiento


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Conecte todos los componentes del circuito de refrigerante lo más rápido posible...


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio V.
4 hrs

agree  LoreAC
17 hrs