KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

seal seat

Spanish translation: asiento del sello


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seat seal
Spanish translation:asiento del sello

18:45 Jan 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: seal seat
Then tighten connections of seal seat to the specified torque
filibus
asiento del sello
Explanation:
Good luck!!
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3asiento del sello
mónica alfonso
5 +2asiento de (la) junta
Silvia Sassone


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
asiento del sello


Explanation:
Good luck!!

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxForna
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Forna

agree  Elías Sauza
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Elías

agree  LoreAC
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
asiento de (la) junta


Explanation:
Puede ser sello o junta.

Suerte,
Silvia

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio V.
1 hr

agree  Flavio Figueroa
6 hrs