KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

gauge face

Spanish translation: gauge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:face
Spanish translation:gauge
Entered by: filibus

18:54 Jan 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: gauge face
l The gauge face indicates R-134a
filibus
visor del medidor
Explanation:
Suerte!!!
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3visor del medidor
mónica alfonso
5 +2El medidor indica el gas R-134axxxForna
5VISOR DEL INSTRUMENTO DE MEDICIÓNfilibus
5carátula del manómetro
Elías Sauza
5caratula
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carátula del manómetro


Explanation:
Indice - [ Translate this page ]
... calibración para corregir las presiones leídas en un manómetro de carátula; así como ... usando un ensayador de peso muerto para el caso del manómetro y para ...



    www.geocities.com/CapeCanaveral/ Lab/8833/Practica2.html
Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
El medidor indica el gas R-134a


Explanation:
Indicación del tipo de gas del aire acondicionado del sistema

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza: tienes razón, no se trata de lectura de presión
5 mins
  -> Gracias Elías

agree  Worklog
35 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
visor del medidor


Explanation:
Suerte!!!

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxForna: muy bien
58 mins
  -> Gracias, Forna

agree  José Antonio V.
3 hrs

agree  LoreAC
16 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
caratula


Explanation:
Al menos, en español

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5831

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
VISOR DEL INSTRUMENTO DE MEDICIÓN


Explanation:
Es la respuesta, ocurrió un error que no logro resolver


filibus