KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

anti-wicking block

Spanish translation: conjunto de bloque antipercolación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anti-wicking block
Spanish translation:conjunto de bloque antipercolación
Entered by: zulemaf

22:29 Jan 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Pump
English term or phrase: anti-wicking block
If, upon inspection and testing, a pump component requires replacement, use only original manufacturer’s replacement cables complete with anti-wicking block assembly and certified for submersible use.
zulemaf
Argentina
conjunto de bloque antipercolación
Explanation:
Forna
Selected response from:

xxxForna
Grading comment
Many thks for your help!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5conjunto de bloque antipercolaciónxxxForna
4bloqueo anti corrimientos
mónica alfonso


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bloqueo anti corrimientos


Explanation:
Suerte!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 22:36:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Protects power cable from abrading at the point of entry.
Check this link
www.bliquidtech.com/tpumps.htm

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conjunto de bloque antipercolación


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
Many thks for your help!!!