KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Fringe-Field Technology

Spanish translation: tecnología de campo marginal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fringe-field technology
Spanish translation:tecnología de campo marginal
Entered by: Doug Zelaya

15:55 Jan 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Fringe-Field Technology
Company Fringe-Field Technology.

Ayuda please.
Douggie
Doug Zelaya
Tecnología de campo marginal
Explanation:
Sinónimos de margen son borde, linde, confín, entre otros.
Selected response from:

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias colegas.
Gracias Sergio.

Douggie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tecnología de campo marginalSergio Aguirre
1tecnologia complementaria
Ines Insua


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
tecnologia complementaria


Explanation:
puede ser??? mira estoy adivinando. la verdad es que falta contexto. solo encontre que finge puede ser complementario. no se si sera asi o no!
suerte!!

Ines Insua
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 29

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tecnología de campo marginal


Explanation:
Sinónimos de margen son borde, linde, confín, entre otros.


    Reference: http://dpg.rz.uni-ulm.de/archive/1998/sy5_1.htm
Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727
Grading comment
Gracias colegas.
Gracias Sergio.

Douggie