KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

IT consultants

Spanish translation: asesor IT (Information Technology)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IT consultant
Spanish translation:asesor IT (Information Technology)

17:47 Jan 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: IT consultants
Single-point management, from anywhere in the world.
Ideal if you use IT consultants – no expensive site visits
for basic network management.
jose
asesores en TI
Explanation:
Asesores de tecnología de la información.

Suerte,
Silvia
Selected response from:

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3consultores ITxxxEDLING
5asesores en TI
Silvia Sassone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asesores en TI


Explanation:
Asesores de tecnología de la información.

Suerte,
Silvia

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
consultores IT


Explanation:
+


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?as_q=&num=100&hl=es&ie=UTF-8&oe...
xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
23 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  LoreAC
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  José Antonio V.
4 hrs
  -> Gracias