KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

hot output current

Spanish translation: corriente de salida en caliente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hot output current
Spanish translation:corriente de salida en caliente
Entered by: Silvia Sassone

18:59 Jan 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: hot output current
electrical part of a car
Myrna
corriente de salida en caliente
Explanation:
También está en el Rutledge técnico.

Silvia
Selected response from:

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2corriente de salida conectada
nimrodtran
5 +1corriente de salida en caliente
Silvia Sassone


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corriente de salida conectada


Explanation:
"hot" en este caso significa que está conectada

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 19:01:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o \"activada\", según el contexto...

nimrodtran
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 969

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
1 min
  -> gracias, buenas gentes!

agree  José Antonio V.
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corriente de salida en caliente


Explanation:
También está en el Rutledge técnico.

Silvia

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
3 hrs