KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

planetary G/R type

Spanish translation: Engranaje planetario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:planetary G/R type
Spanish translation:Engranaje planetario
Entered by: Silvia Sassone

19:05 Jan 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: planetary G/R type
RENAULT SAMSUNG Electromecanics
Planetary G/R Type
Less than 90A
Less than 660 A
Myrna
Engranaje planetario
Explanation:
Tipo de engranaje planetario.

G/R podría ser Engranaje (gear) por lo de planetario.

El tema es que Renault tiene un modelo G/R xxx (http://www.taller.at/creto/servicio.html).

Sin embargo, yo me inclinaría por engranaje planetario.

Silvia
Selected response from:

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Engranaje planetario
Silvia Sassone
5tipo reducción planetáriaxxxForna
4planetario tipo reducción de engranajes
Elías Sauza


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tipo reducción planetária


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Engranaje planetario


Explanation:
Tipo de engranaje planetario.

G/R podría ser Engranaje (gear) por lo de planetario.

El tema es que Renault tiene un modelo G/R xxx (http://www.taller.at/creto/servicio.html).

Sin embargo, yo me inclinaría por engranaje planetario.

Silvia

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: en efecto
5 mins

agree  José Antonio V.
2 hrs

agree  mónica alfonso
3 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planetario tipo reducción de engranajes


Explanation:
planetary gear reduction

¿se refiere al embrague?

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985