KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

e-ring

Spanish translation: Anillo E


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:e-ring
Spanish translation:Anillo E
Entered by: Silvia Sassone

19:12 Jan 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: e-ring
Pinon shaft
E-ring
pinon stopper
Myrna
Anillo E
Explanation:
Pinion shaft = eje del piñón

(tapón) Obturador del pinón (pinion stopper)


Silvia
Selected response from:

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias por tu predisposición.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Anillo E
Silvia Sassone
5 +1anillo en "E" o Anillo-ExxxForna


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anillo en "E" o Anillo-E


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio V.
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Anillo E


Explanation:
Pinion shaft = eje del piñón

(tapón) Obturador del pinón (pinion stopper)


Silvia

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias por tu predisposición.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
3 hrs