KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

mass flow

Spanish translation: flujo de masa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mass flow
Spanish translation:flujo de masa
Entered by: charlesink

22:24 Jan 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / boilers
English term or phrase: mass flow
Consequently the mass flow is reduced
charlesink
flujo de masa
Explanation:
Hola don Carlos,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Gracias Oso
Muy buena referencia
Carlos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3flujo de masaxxxOso
5 +1flujo de la masa / flujo masivo / flujo másicoxxxForna
4masa en movimiento
AlwaysMoving


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
flujo de masa


Explanation:
Hola don Carlos,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/susanacr_99/glosario_tecnico.htm
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Gracias Oso
Muy buena referencia
Carlos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, compa ¶:^)

agree  mónica alfonso
1 hr
  -> Grazie, Mónica ¶:^)

agree  LoreAC
13 hrs
  -> Grazie, Lore ¶:^)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
masa en movimiento


Explanation:
literalmente
o mejor la cantidad de masa en movimiento

AlwaysMoving
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 72

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flujo de la masa / flujo masivo / flujo másico


Explanation:
Definiciones del Diccionario Routledge

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio V.
8 mins