KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Personal Web Manager

Spanish translation: administrador personal de web


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Personal Web Manager
Spanish translation:administrador personal de web
Entered by: Elías Sauza

01:13 Jan 15, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Personal Web Manager
Hola gente. Necesito saber cómo aparece el Personal Web Manager en la versión en español de Windows. ¡Gracias!
Andres Pacheco
administrador web personal
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5administrador web personal
Elías Sauza
5Administrador personal de web
Eusebio Abasolo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
administrador web personal


Explanation:
saludos

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
3 mins
  -> saludos Thierry

agree  Marva
14 mins
  -> saludos Marva

agree  xxxEDLING
5 hrs

agree  Carmen Cuervo-Arango
6 hrs

agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
6 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Administrador personal de web


Explanation:
asi aparece en los PC para el PWS


    Reference: http://www.artaun.com
Eusebio Abasolo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 340