KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Basic com. module

Spanish translation: módulo de comunicación básico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Basic com. module
Spanish translation:módulo de comunicación básico
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

18:03 Mar 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / impeller balancing machine
English term or phrase: Basic com. module
Recommended spare parts list:

Basic com. module
Supplier: Allen Bradley
Delivery 3 Wks

RIO/DH+ com card
Supplier: Allen Bradley
Delivery 3 Wks

For an Impeller Balancing Machine

Gracias,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
módulo de comunicación básico
Explanation:
basic communication module

adivina adivinador, pero Allen Bradley
se dedica a estas cosas.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3módulo de comunicación básico
P Forgas
5Módulo com. básico
Maria Luisa Duarte


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Módulo com. básico


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-22 19:31:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tii-tech.com/spanish/exp4.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-22 19:33:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ab.com/manuals/es/cn/

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
módulo de comunicación básico


Explanation:
basic communication module

adivina adivinador, pero Allen Bradley
se dedica a estas cosas.


P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2257

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
9 mins

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  jinsenser
16 hrs